Home Contact Us Careers Sitemap
Menu

Team VIC is ready for action

The Life Saving Victoria’s State Competition teams have been announced

Participants are gearing up for a big week of competition.

Anyone that is interested in supporting our teams on the beach and in the pool the details of the events and the team members are listed below.

The Senior Interstates Team will be competing in the SLSA Interstate Championships this Friday at Torquay, with competition beginning at 8am.

The Development Team is competing in the Southern States Championships this Thursday at Kardinia Aquatic Centre (2pm-6pm) and at Jan Juc SLSC on Saturday 10am start.

The Pool State and Development teams are competing at the RLSSA Australian Championships being held at the Gold Coast Aquatic Centre from Thursday 14- Saturday 16 January.

Senior Interstates Team

Open Men

James Porter Alexandra Headland
Guy Kinsey Ocean Grove
Stephen Kerr Warrnambool
Russ Goulding Half Moon Bay
Matt Gilling Mordialloc
Aiden Debernardi Mount Martha

Youth Men

Kyle Solterbeck Ocean Grove
Matt Hardiman Warrnambool
Daniel Lopez Half Moon Bay
Jesse Coulson Ocean Grove
Caleb Grey Point Leo
Marcus Jones Anglesea
Open Women
Harriet Brown Northcliffe
Kira Kinsey North Burleigh
Nerice Smith Half Moon Bay
Tess Dubberley Torquay
Maddy Hurst Anglesea
Sally Cumming Anglesea

Youth Women

Lucy Conquit Ocean Grove
Sam Howe Point Leo
Greta Ross Point Leo
Jane McMeel Warrnambool
Tylah Shanahan JanJuc
Claudia Whitford Mornington

Development Team

U13
Kimberley Gilling Mordialloc
Molly Green Jan Juc
Ebony Francis Half Moon Bay
Riedel Smith Half Moon Bay

Timothy HANNAN Ocean Grove
Tyler Walsh Ocean Grove
Max Mauderer Anglesea
Hamish Bowden Lorne slsc

U14
Kyalla Happ Jan Juc
Hannah Schmidt Mentone
Teiki Waata Mentone
Caitlin Huell Altona

Billy Bowden Lorne slsc
Texas Dixon Half Moon Bay
Archie vernon Torquay
Michael Garbelotto Hampton

U15
Natalie Clucas Mentone
Kyra Foss Half Moon Bay
Madison Howe Point Leo
Grace Harris Torquay

Trenton Johnson Mordialloc Lifesaving Club
Drew Green Jan Juc
Oscar Lewis Half Moon Bay
Max Vaughan Mordialloc

Victorian Pool Team
Open
Richter Zachary Point Leo
Ryan Leigh Bronte/Jan Juc
Petropoulos Chris Mordialloc

Ferguson Lisa Mordialloc
Moncrieff Rebecca Black Rock
Smith Nerice Half Moon Bay
Jones Nadine Mordialloc

U19
Howe Samantha Point Leo
Dale Mikaela Anglesea
Lineham Luke Mordialloc
Petropoulos James Mordialloc

U16
Wang Matthew South Melbourne
Howe Madison Point Leo
Robinson Caitlin Point Leo
Smith Brendon Half Moon Bay

Pool Development Team

U19
Roach Kieran Mordialloc
Venner Brooke Altona
Dale Kiele Mentone

U16
Vaughan Max Mordialloc
Patterson Jaime Altona
Wight Briely Torquay
Venner Tayla Altona
Rains Nicole South Melbourne

U14
Martin Joshua Mornington
Hende Alec Black Rock
Roach Cooper Mordialloc
Green Molly Jan Juc
Wallis Amy Black Rock
Smith Liam Mordialloc
Warmuz Stephanie Black Rock
Stansby Evie Black Rock LSC
Jungfer Aimee Altona
Graham Daisy South Melbourne
Huell Caitlin Altona
Patterson Josh Altona
Dale Thomas Mentone LSC

For further information call Life Saving Victoria on 0411 193 962

0 comments