Home Contact Us Careers Sitemap Online Shop
Menu

2019/2020 Carnival Calendar – Category Type

The information provided in this document may be subject to change in the future.

Junior Opportunities

Date Event Name Type Venue
Sunday, 10 November 2019 Endurance Championships Mornington LSC
Saturday, 7 December 2019 Junior Carnival #1 Ocean Grove SLSC
Saturday, 14 December 2019 Modified Beach Carnival #1 Altona LSC
Sunday, 15 December 2019 Junior Carnival #2 Altona LSC
Friday, 3 January 2020 Junior Carnival #3 Cosy Corner
Saturday, 18 January 2020 Junior Carnival #4 Mordialloc LSC
Sunday, 2 February 2020 Junior Carnival #5 Jan Juc SLSC
Sunday, 23 February 2020 Junior Carnival #6 TBC
Saturday 7 – Monday 9, March 2020 2020 Victorian Junior Lifesaving Championships Warrnambool SLSC

Youth/Senior Opportunities

 

Date Event Name Type Venue
Sunday, 10 November 2019 Endurance Championships Mornington LSC
Saturday, 23 November 2019 State Team Trials Fairhaven SLSC
Sunday, 8 December 2019 Full Carnival #1 Ocean Grove SLSC
Saturday, 14 December 2019 Modified Beach Carnival #1 Altona LSC
Friday, 20 December 2019 Twilight Modified Carnival #2 Life Saving Victoria
Sunday, 5 January 2020 Modified Carnival #3 Anglesea SLSC
Sunday, 12 January 2020 Modified Carnival #4 Torquay SLSC
Sunday, 19 January 2019 Modified Carnival #5 Mordialloc LSC
Saturday, 1 February 2020 Full Carnival #2 Jan Juc SLSC
Saturday, 8 February 2020 Masters Championships Lorne SLSC
Sunday, 9 February 2020 Full Carnival #3 Lorne SLSC
Saturday, 22 February 2020 Modified Carnival #6 TBC
Saturday, 28 February 2020 Patrol Competition Life Saving Victoria
Sunday, 1 March 2020 Champion Lifesaver Life Saving Victoria
Wednesday, 4 March 2020 First Aid Competition (U17-Open) Life Saving Victoria
Wednesday, 11 March 2020 First Aid Competition (U15 – U19) Life Saving Victoria
Saturday 21 – Sunday 22 March 2020 2020 Victorian Lifesaving Championships Lorne SLSC
Surf Boat Opportunity

 

Date Event Name Type Venue
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Navy VSRL Surf Boat Carnival + Requal Point Roadknight
Sunday, 8 December 2019 Full Carnival #1 Ocean Grove SLSC
Friday, 20 December 2019 Twilight Modified Carnival #2 Life Saving Victoria
Sunday, 5 January 2020 Modified Carnival #3 Anglesea SLSC
Saturday, 18 January 2019 Navy VSRL Open Portland SLSC
Saturday, 1 February 2020 Full Carnival #2 Jan Juc SLSC
Sunday, 9 February 2020 Full Carnival #3 Lorne SLSC
Friday 14 – Sunday 16 February 2020 ASRL Open Broulee, NSW
Sunday, 23 February 2020 Surf Boat Carnival TBC
Sunday 1 March 2020 Navy VSRL Surf Boat Carnival Torquay SLSC
Saturday 21 – Sunday 22 March 2020 2020 Victorian Lifesaving Championships Lorne SLSC
Sunday 5 April 2020 Surf Boat Carnival Fairhaven SLSC
By