Home Contact Us Careers Sitemap
Menu

2018/2019 Sports Calendar

Enter LSV Sport events via the Event Management System
The information provided in this document may be subject to change in the future.
Please find attached a copy of the MSV and Parks Victoria declaration notices

‘Type’ Key
Juniors- U8 to U13
Youth – U14 & U15
Senior – U17 to Open

 

Date Event Name Type Venue Event Time Circular Program Results
21st October 2018 Surf Boat Endurance Sorrento – Rosebud
10th November 2018 Endurance Championships Mornington LSC 11.00am click here click here click here
11th November 2018 Surf Boat Carnival Ocean Grove SLSC 8.30am
17th November 2018 State Team Trials Fairhaven SLSC 8.30am click here
18th November 2018 IRB Carnival South Melbourne LSC 8.30am
25th November 2018 Junior Carnival #1 Altona LSC 8.30am click here
1st December 2018 ASRL National Selections Lorne SLSC TBC
2nd December 2018 Surf Boats Carnival Lorne SLSC 8.30am
15th December 2018 Junior Carnival #2 Mt Martha LSC 8.30am click here
16th December 2018 Full Youth/Senior Carnival Ocean Grove SLSC 8.30am click here
21st December 2018 Twilight Craft and Beach Carnival Sandridge LSC 4.30pm click here
21st December 2018 VSRL Surf Boat Carnival Sandridge LSC 5.30pm
4th January 2019 Junior Carnival #3 Cosy Corner 9.00am click here
6th January 2019 Full Youth/Senior Carnival Anglesea SLSC 8.30am click here
13th January 2019 Craft Carnival Torquay SLSC 8.30am click here
19th January 2019 Junior / Youth Carnival #4 Bancoora SLSC 8.30am click here
20th January 2019 Youth/Senior Beach Carnival Altona LSC 8.30am click here
20th January 2019 VSRL Surf Boat Carnival Anglesea SLSC 8.30am
2nd February 2019 Full Youth/Senior Carnival Mordialloc LSC 8.30am click here
3rd February 2019 Junior Carnival #5 Mordialloc LSC 8.30am click here
9th February 2019 Masters Championships Lorne SLSC 8.30am click here
10th February 2019 Junior Carnival #6 Apollo Bay SLSC 8.30am click here
17th February 2019 Craft and Beach Carnival Pt Leo SLSC 8.30am click here
23rd & 24th February 2019 Junior State Championships Lorne SLSC TBC
27th February 2019 School Surf League Mordialloc LSC 9.00am
1st March 2019 School Surf League Cosy Corner 9.00am
2nd March 2019 Lifesaver Events – Patrol Life Saving Victoria TBC
3rd March 2019 Lifesaver Events – First Aid Life Saving Victoria TBC
9th & 10th March 2019 Youth/Senior State Championships Warrnambool SLSC TBC

 

By