Home Contact Us Careers Sitemap
Menu

2018/2019 Sports Calendar

Enter LSV Sport events via the Event Management System
The information provided in this document may be subject to change in the future.
Please find attached a copy of the MSV and Parks Victoria declaration notices for summer competiton. Please find attached a copy of the MSV and Parks Victoria declaration notices for IRB competition.

‘Type’ Key
Juniors- U8 to U13
Youth – U14 & U15
Senior – U17 to Open

 

Date Event Name Type Venue Event Time Circular Program Results
21st October 2018 Surf Boat Endurance Sorrento – Rosebud
10th November 2018 Endurance Championships Mornington LSC 11.00am click here click here click here
11th November 2018 Surf Boat Carnival Ocean Grove SLSC 8.30am
17th November 2018 State Team Trials Fairhaven SLSC 8.30am click here click here
18th November 2018 IRB Carnival South Melbourne LSC 8.30am
25th November 2018 Junior Carnival #1 Altona LSC 8.30am click here click here click here
1st December 2018 ASRL National Selections Lorne SLSC TBC
2nd December 2018 VSRL Navy Surf Boat Carnival Lorne SLSC 8.30am
15th December 2018 Junior Carnival #2 Mt Martha LSC 8.30am click here click here click here
16th December 2018 Full Youth/Senior Carnival Ocean Grove SLSC 8.30am click here click here click here
21st December 2018 Twilight Craft and Beach Carnival Sandridge LSC 4.30pm click here click here click here
21st December 2018 Surf Boat Carnival Sandridge LSC 5.30pm
4th January 2019 Junior Carnival #3 & U14 – Cancelled Cosy Corner 9.00am click here click here Carnival Cancelled
6th January 2019 Full Youth/Senior Carnival Anglesea SLSC 8.30am click here click here click here
13th January 2019 Craft Carnival Torquay SLSC 8.30am click here click here click here
19th January 2019 Junior / Youth Carnival #4 Bancoora SLSC 8.30am click here click here click here
20th January 2019 Youth/Senior Beach Carnival Altona LSC 8.30am click here click here click here
20th January 2019 VSRL Navy Surf Boat Carnival Anglesea SLSC 8.30am
2nd February 2019 Full Youth/Senior Carnival Mordialloc LSC 8.30am click here click here click here
3rd February 2019 Junior Carnival #5 Mordialloc LSC 8.30am click here click here click here
9th February 2019 Masters Championships Lorne SLSC 8.30am click here click here click here

Club Point Score – click here

10th February 2019 Junior Carnival #6 Lorne SLSC 8.30am click here click here click here
17th February 2019 Craft and Beach Carnival Pt Leo SLSC 8.30am click here click here click here
20th February 2019 First Aid Competition Life Saving Victoria TBC click here
23rd & 24th February 2019 Junior State Championships Lorne SLSC 8.30am Heat Listings
Event Map
click here click here

Club Point Score – click here

27th February 2019 First Aid Competition Life Saving Victoria TBC click here
27th February 2019 School Surf League Mordialloc LSC 8.30am
1st March 2019 School Surf League Cosy Corner 8.30am
2nd March 2019 Lifesaver Events – Patrol Life Saving Victoria TBC click here
3rd March 2019 Lifesaver Events – Champion Lifesaver Life Saving Victoria TBC click here
9th & 10th March
2019
Youth/Senior State Championships Warrnambool SLSC TBC click here Day 2

Day 1  

 

click here

Club Point Score – click here

27th April 2019 Compulsory IRB Scrutineering Mordialloc LSC TBC
28th April 2019 Round #1 Mordialloc LSC TBC click here click here
5th May 2019 Junior Carnival #1 Broadmeadows Aquatic Leisure Centre 9.30am click here click here
12th May 2019 Round #2 Ocean Grove SLSC TBC click here
19th May 2019 Junior Carnival #2 Geelong Grammar School (The Handbury Centre) 10.00am click here click here
25th & 26th May 2019 Round #3 – Double Headers Lorne SLSC TBC Day 1

Day 2

2nd June 2019 Senior Carnival #1 Geelong Grammar School (The Handbury Centre) 10.00am click here click here
8th & 9th June 2019 State Championships Warrnambool SLSC TBC click here
16th June 2019 Junior State Championships Watermarc, Greensborough 9.00am click here click here
20th July 2019 Senior Carnival #2 Greensborough Watermarc 12 noon click here
25th August 2019 Senior Carnival #3 Greensborough Watermarc 8.30am click here
8th September 2019 Senior State Championships Greensborough Watermarc 8.30am click here

By