Home Contact Us Careers Sitemap
Menu

2017/2018 Sports Calendar

Enter LSV Sport events via the Event Management System

The information provided in this document may be subject to change in the future.

 

Date Day Event Name Venue Type Event Time Circular Program Results
22-Oct-17 Sunday Sorrento to Rosebud VSRL Surf Boats  9.00am N/A Cancelled N/A
5-Nov-17 Sunday Lorne SLSC VSRL Surf Boats  8.30am N/A N/A Click here
11-Nov-17 Saturday Half Moon Bay SLSC Special Event  11.00am Click here N/A Click here
18-19 Nov Sat/Sun Portland SLSC VSRL Surf Boats  12.00pm N/A N/A N/A
24-Nov-17 Friday Sandridge LSC LSV Surf Boats  6.00pm Click here N/A N/A
26-Nov-17 Sunday Torquay SLSC Special Event  9.00am Click here Click here N/A
26-Nov-17 Sunday Williamstown S&LSC VSRL Surf Boats  8.30am N/A Cancelled N/A
1-Dec-17 Friday Sandridge LSC LSV Surf Boats  6.00pm Click here Cancelled N/A
3-Dec-17 Sunday Jan Juc SLSC Senior Carnival  8.30am  N/A Cancelled N/A
9-Dec-17 Saturday Torquay SLSC Senior Carnival  8.00am Click here Click here Click here
16-Dec-17 Saturday Altona LSC Junior Carnival  8.30am Click here Click here Click here
5-Jan-18 Friday Cosy Corner Junior Carnival  9.00am Click here Click here Click here
7-Jan-18 Sunday Anglesea SLSC Senior Carnival  8:00am Click here Click here Click here
14-Jan-18 Sunday Fairhaven SLSC Senior Carnival  8.00am Click here Click here Click here
21-Jan-18 Sunday Chelsea SLSC Junior Qualifying Carnival  8.30am Click here Click here Click here
21-Jan-18 Sunday Ocean Grove SLSC VSRL Surf Boats  8.30am N/A
26-Jan-18 Friday St. Kilda LSC VSRL Surf Boats  8.30am N/A
27-Jan-18 Saturday Frankston LSC Junior Carnival  8.30am Click here Click here Click here
3-Feb-18 Saturday Lorne SLSC Special Event Click here Click here Click here
4-Feb-18 Sunday Lorne SLSC Senior Carnival Click here Click here
10-Feb-18 Saturday Mordialloc LSC Champion Lifesaver  8.30am Click here  
11-Feb-18 Sunday Mordialloc LSC Patrol Competition  8.30am Click here  
11-Feb-18 Sunday Mordialloc LSC Junior Carnival  8.30am Click here Click here Click here
14& 21- March- 18 Wednesday South Melbourne LSC Special Event  6.00pm Click here
17-Feb-18 Saturday South Melbourne LSC Junior Carnival  8.30am Click here Click here
18-Feb-18 Sunday Seaspray SLSC Senior Carnival Click here Click here
21-Feb-18 Wednesday Mordialloc LSC Special Event
23-Feb-18 Friday Cosy Corner Special Event
24-Feb-18 Saturday Altona LSC Senior Carnival  8.30am Click here Click here
25-Feb-18 Sunday Lorne SLSC Junior Qualifying Carnival Click here Click here
4-Mar-18 Sunday Point Leo SLSC Senior Carnival Click here Click here
10-Mar-18 Saturday Warrnambool SLSC Special Event Click here Qualified Heat Listing
Unqualified Heat Listing
11-Mar-18 Sunday Warrnambool SLC Special Event Individual/Team
Overall Point Score
24-Mar-18 Saturday Apollo Bay SLSC Special Event Click here Click here
25-Mar-18 Sunday Apollo Bay SLSC Special Event UPDATED PROGRAM Click here
Overall Points
14-Apr-18 Saturday Scarborough, WA Special Event Youth Board Riding & Ocean SwimMastersOpen
22-Apr-18 Sunday Scarborough, WA Special Event
29-Apr-18 Sunday  Mordialloc LSC IRB Premiership Series  9.00am Click here
6-May-18 Sunday Lorne SLSC IRB Premiership Series  9.00am Click here
13-May-18 Sunday Watermarc Greensborough Pool Lifesaving Carnival  11:00am
20-May-18 Sunday Inverloch IRB Premiership Series  9.00am Click here
27-May-18 Sunday Geelong Grammar Pool Lifesaving Carnival  10:00am
2-Jun-18 Saturday Apollo Bay SLSC IRB Premiership Series  9.00am Click here
16-Jun-18 Saturday Carey Sports Complex Pool Lifesaving Carnival  12:30pm
16-Jun-18 Saturday Lorne SLSC Special Event  9.00am
17-Jun-18 Sunday Lorne SLSC Special Event  9.00am Click here
24-Jun-18 Sunday Watermarc Greensborough Special Event  10:00am
29-Jul-18 Sunday Watermarc Greensborough Pool Lifesaving Carnival  11:00am
26-Aug-18 Sunday Broadmeadows Aquatic Centre Pool Lifesaving Carnival  12:00pm
9-Sep-18 Sunday Watermarc Greensborough Special Event  9:00am
By